Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4
Robert Harley Shriver III, of Virginia, to be Deputy Director of the Office of Personnel Management, vice Michael Rigas.
Nomination Number:
PN2458-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs.
Check Status
Colleen Joy Shogan, of Pennsylvania, to be Archivist of the United States, vice David S. Ferriero.
Nomination Number:
PN2457-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs.
Check Status
Laura E. Crane, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Steven Nathan Berk, retired.
Nomination Number:
PN2379-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs.
Check Status
Vijay Shanker, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals for the term of fifteen years, vice Stephen H. Glickman, retired.
Nomination Number:
PN2385-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs.
Check Status
Veronica M. Sanchez, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice John Ramsey Johnson, retired.
Nomination Number:
PN2380-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs.
Check Status
Tovah R. Calderon, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals for the term of fifteen years, vice Kathryn A. Oberly, retired.
Nomination Number:
PN1492-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Check Status
Errol Rajesh Arthur, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Jose M. Lopez, retiring.
Nomination Number:
PN1474-117
Received:
Last Action:
Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. Hearings held.
Check Status
Kendra Davis Briggs, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Judith Bartnoff, retired.
Nomination Number:
PN1352-117
Received:
Last Action:
Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. Hearings held.
Check Status
Carl Ezekiel Ross, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Florence Y. Pan, resigned.
Nomination Number:
PN1476-117
Received:
Last Action:
Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs. Hearings held.
Check Status
Ed Gonzalez, of Texas, to be an Assistant Secretary of Homeland Security, vice Sarah R. Saldana.
Nomination Number:
PN1602-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Check Status
Michael F. Gerber, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring September 25, 2026. (Reappointment)
Nomination Number:
PN1412-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Dana Katherine Bilyeu, of Nevada, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring October 11, 2023. (Reappointment)
Nomination Number:
PN1066-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Leona M. Bridges, of California, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring October 11, 2023, vice William S. Jasien, term expired.
Nomination Number:
PN1067-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Michael F. Gerber, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring September 25, 2022, vice Michael D. Kennedy, term expired.
Nomination Number:
PN1411-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Stacie Olivares, of California, to be a Member of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board for a term expiring September 25, 2024, vice Ronald David McCray, term expired.
Nomination Number:
PN1068-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Date Received from President: 08/09/2021
Nomination Number:
PN1011-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Check Status
Benny R. Wagner, of Tennessee, to be Inspector General of the Tennessee Valley Authority, vice Richard W. Moore, resigned.
Nomination Number:
PN1250-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Cathy Ann Harris, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2028, vice Anne Marie Wagner, term expired.
Nomination Number:
PN1600-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 46. Record Vote Number: 209.
Check Status
Alice Hill, of the District of Columbia, to be Deputy Administrator for Resilience, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security, vice Daniel J. Kaniewski.
Nomination Number:
PN1761-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Check Status
William J. Valdez, of Maryland, to be Under Secretary for Management, Department of Homeland Security, vice Claire M. Grady.
Nomination Number:
PN942-117
Received:
Last Action:
Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Check Status
Daniel Mark Tangherlini, of the District of Columbia, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2027, vice Ron A. Bloom, term expired.
Nomination Number:
PN1426-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Derek Kan, of California, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2028, vice John McLeod Barger, term expiring.
Nomination Number:
PN1425-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Susan Tsui Grundmann, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years expiring July 1, 2025, vice James Thomas Abbott, term expired.
Nomination Number:
PN1601-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 175.
Check Status
Krista Anne Boyd, of Florida, to be Inspector General, Office of Personnel Management, vice Patrick E. McFarland, resigned.
Nomination Number:
PN1166-117
Received:
Last Action:
Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Check Status
Cathy Ann Harris, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the Merit Systems Protection Board, vice Susan Tsui Grundmann.
Nomination Number:
PN1599-117
Received:
Last Action:
By unanimous consent agreement, vote to be determined.
Check Status
Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4